Everest Summiteers 2016
Transcend Adventures Mt. Everest North-side Expedition 2016 | |||||
Detail of Summiteers | |||||
SN | Name | Nationality | Passport number | Summit Date | Time |
1 | Mr. Bhadraiah Dhubi | Indian | N6957393 | 20-May-016 | 7:45 AM |
2 | Mr. Shivaraman Balan | Indian | G4523639 | 20-May-016 | 7:45 AM |
3 | Mr. Suhail Sharma | Indian | N6051492 | 20-May-016 | 6:20 AM |
4 | Mrs.Radhika Gollapalli Rama Murthy | Indian | J5049296 | 20-May-016 | 9:40 AM |
5 | Mr. Prabakaran S | Indian | L3232875 | 20-May-016 | 7:45 AM |
Nepali Team | |||||
Names | Address | Citizenship No | Summit Date | Time | |
1 | Mr. Ngima Nuru Sherpa | Namche-04, Solukhumbu | 10448-79 | 20-May-016 | 6:20 AM |
2 | Mr. Lhakpa Nuru Sherpa | Namche-09, Solukhumbu | 133-192 | 20-May-016 | 7:45 AM |
3 | Mr. Mingma Nuru Sherpa | Namche-07, Solukhumbu | 12397-289 | 20-May-016 | 7:45 AM |
4 | Mr. Pemba Tenzing Sherpa | Namche-04, Solukhumbu | 112001-25 | 19-May-16 | 7:45 AM |
5 | Mr. Dorjee Sherpa | Namche-05, Solukhumbu | 130-241 | 19-May-16 | 7:45 AM |
6 | Mr. Phurita Sherpa | Namche-06, Solukhumbu | 59 | 19-May-16 | 7:45 AM |
7 | Mr. Pasang Gyalzen Sherpa | Namche-04, Solukhumbu | 112001-7 | 19-May-16 | 9:40 AM |
8 | Mr. Sanduk Dorjee Tamang | Khumjung-07, Solukhumbu | 409-236 | 19-May-16 | 9:40 AM |
Indian Army Everest Massif South-Side Expedition 2016 | |||||
Detail of Summiteers | |||||
SN | Name | Nationality | Passport number | Summit Date | Time |
1 | Mr. Ranveer Singh Jamwal | Indian | 01476997 | 19-May-16 | 8:30 AM |
2 | Mr. Hajari Lal | Indian | 01477249 | 19-May-16 | 8:30 AM |
3 | Mr. Chandra Bahadur Thapa | Indian | 01477131 | 19-May-16 | 8:30 AM |
4 | Mr. Rinzin Dorje Bodh | Indian | 01477096 | 19-May-16 | 8:30 AM |
5 | Mr. Siva Kumar | Indian | 01477251 | 19-May-16 | 8:30 AM |
6 | Mr. Dorjey Gyalson | Indian | 01477255 | 19-May-16 | 8:30 AM |
7 | Mr. Ankur Rawat | Indian | 01477253 | 19-May-16 | 8:30 AM |
Nepali Team | |||||
Names | Address | Citizenship No | Summit Date | Time | |
1 | Mr. Lhakpa Nuru Sherpa | Namche-07, Solukhumbu | 12396-102 | 19-May-16 | 8:30 AM |
2 | Mr. Pasang Dorjee Sherpa | Namche-05, Solukhumbu | 11-01-69-02228 | 19-May-16 | 8:30 AM |
3 | Mr. Ang Nurbu Sherpa | Namche-06, Solukhumbu | 249 | 19-May-16 | 8:30 AM |
4 | Mr. Pasang Temba Sherpa | Makalu-05, Sankhuwasava | 3768-103 | 19-May-16 | 8:30 AM |
5 | Mr. Pechhumbe Sherpa | Makalu-05, Sankhuwasava | 109637-325 | 19-May-16 | 8:30 AM |
6 | Mr. Gyaljen Nuru Shrepa | Juving-01, Solukhumbu | 8864-323 | 19-May-16 | 8:30 AM |
7 | Mr. Phura Tenzing Sherpa | Namche-09, Solukhumbu | 112001-33 | 19-May-16 | 8:30 AM |
8 | Mr. Kusang Sherpa | Sotang-06, Solukhumbu | 11-3006-137 | 19-May-16 | 8:30 AM |
9 | Mr. Pemba Tshering Sherpa | Lelep-08, Taplejung | 011022-158 | 19-May-16 | 8:30 AM |
10 | Mr. Lhakpa Gyalzen Sherpa | Namche-07, Solukhumbu | 111-103 | 20-May-16 | 6:00 AM |
11 | Mr. Pasang Chhiri Sherpa | Namche-05, Solukhumbu | 180-267 | 20-May-16 | 6:00 AM |
12 | Mr. Lhakpa Tenzing Sherpa | Namche-08, Solukhumbu | 1832-7 | 20-May-16 | 6:00 AM |
13 | Mr. Ngada Sherpa | Lelep-09, Taplejung | 30999-1275 | 20-May-16 | 6:00 AM |
Assam Mt. Everest South-Side Expedition 2016 | |||||
Detail of Summiteers | |||||
SN | Name | Nationality | Passport number | Summit Date | Time |
1 | Mr.Nanda Dulal Das | Indian | L 9965091 | 19-May-16 | 8:30 AM |
2 | Mr. Khorsing Terang | Indian | L 9803317 | 19-May-16 | 8:30 AM |
3 | Mr.Henry David Teran | Indian | H 5465530 | 19-May-16 | 8:30 AM |
Nepali Team | |||||
Names | Address | Citizenship No | Summit Date | Time | |
1 | Mr. Lhakpa Rangdu Sherpa | Sotang-06, Solukhumbu | 1507-658-1529 | 19-May-16 | 8:30 AM |
2 | Mr. Ngim Dawa Sherpa | Sotang-06, Solukhumbu | 1294 | 19-May-16 | 8:30 AM |
3 | Mr. Phurba Sherpa | Sotang-06, Solukhumbu | 14583 | 19-May-16 | 8:30 AM |
4 | Mr. Pema Chhiri Sherpa | Gudel-04, Solukhumbu | 2451-837 | 19-May-16 | 8:30 AM |
5 | Mr. Phurba Tshering Sherpa | Namche-08, Solukhumbu |
126-195-52-318 |
19-May-16 | 8:30 AM |
Records and Expeditions conducted by Arun Treks & Expedition
Sr. No. | Year | Name of the Expedition & Mountain | Name of the members | Remarks |
1 | 1996 | Team Ascent Mt. Everest Expedition(South pillar) | Malcolm Duff(leader) | Successful |
2 | 1997 | Team Ascent Mt. Everest Expedition(South east) | Malcolm Duff(leader) | Successful(First Australian lady Ms. Brigitte Muir on Everest) |
Ms. Brigitte Muir | ||||
Mike Trueman | ||||
Sherpa Team | ||||
Kippa Sherpa | ||||
Dorjee Sherpa | ||||
3 | 1998 | HG Everest Expedition | Thomas Sjogrem(leader) | Successful |
Bernardo Gurachim | ||||
4 | 1999 | HG Everest Expedition | Hendry B Todd(leader) | Successful |
Andrew Aties Lapkas | ||||
Sherpa Team | ||||
Pasang Chhiri Sherpa | ||||
5 | 2000 | Tharne & Tharne Team Everest Expedition | Gary J Guller(leader) | Successful |
Mada Fich Granlien | ||||
Asmus Aastrup Norrestle | ||||
Sherpa Team | ||||
Dawa Chiri Sherpa | ||||
Dawa Temba Sherpa | ||||
Ngima Dawa Sherpa | ||||
6 | 2000 | HG I Everest Expedition | Hendry B Todd(leader) | Successful |
Paul Frank Giorgio | ||||
7 | 2000 | HG II Everest Expedition | A J Edington(leader) | Successful |
Richard Allen Stone | ||||
8 | 2000 | HG III Everest Expedition | Patrick J Kenny(leader) | Successful |
Andrew Lock | ||||
9 | 2001 | Chilean Women Everest Expedition | Vivianne Cuq Maggi(leader) | Successful, (First chilean Everest Expedition) |
Christian Cuq Maggi | ||||
Ms. Cristina Alejandra Prieto Overam | ||||
Ms Patrica Andrea Soto Borqueze | ||||
Phillipe Peuter | ||||
10 | 2003 | Team Everest 2003 Expedition | Gary J Guller(leader) | Successful, (First Person to climb Everest with one hand) |
Kevin Ira Vann | ||||
Sherpa Team | ||||
Nim Dawa Sherpa | ||||
Pema Tenji Sherpa | ||||
Da Nim Sherpa | ||||
Namgya Sherpa | ||||
11 | 2003 | HMI Everest Expedition | Col Vijay Singh | Successful |
12 | 2004 | Norwegian Everest North side Expedition | Randi Skaug | Successful |
13 | 2005 | Arun International North Everest Expedition | Sigrid Hammer | Successful |
14 | 2006 | Turkish North Everest Expedition | Serhan Pocan | Successful |
15 | 2006 | Arun International North Everest Expedition | Tormod Granheim | Successful |
16 | 2006 | Arun International North Everest Expedition (Logistic Group) | Uladzimir Tsialpuk | Successful |
17 | 2006 | Friendship Mt. Everest Expedition | Rameo R. Graduce(leader) | Successful |
Fabrica Imparata | ||||
Sherpa Team | ||||
Dawa Chhiri Sherpa | ||||
18 | 2007 | South African Mt. Everest North Expedition | Ronald Kevin Muhl | Successful |
19 | 2007 | DCXP Mt. Everest North Expedition | Duncan C Chessell | Successful |
20 | 2007 | Colombian Mt. Everest North Expedition | Juan Pablo Ruiz Sato | Successful |
21 | 2008 | Arun Friendship Mt. Everest South Expedition | Kalpana Dash(leader) | Successful |
Ryszard Kurdziel | ||||
Rancois Guy Thivierge | ||||
Sebestien Audy | ||||
Sergiey Kovalov | ||||
Oleg Paliy | ||||
Oleksiy Lykov | ||||
Igor Storozhenko | ||||
Sherpa Team | ||||
Lhakpa Randu Sherpa | ||||
Kusang Tenzing Sherpa | ||||
Ngima Nuru Sherpa | ||||
Pemba Nuru Sherpa | ||||
Namgya Sherpa | ||||
22 | 2008 | Arun Mt. Lhotse Expedition | Rosa Maria F Rubio | Successful |
23 | 2008 | DCXP Mt. Lhotse Expedition | Paul Vincent Rogers | Successful |
24 | 2008 | BSF Mt. Kanchenjunga Expedition | N.S. Satish Chander | Successful |
25 | 2009 | Arun Friendship Mt. Everest Expedition | Tapi Mra | Successful |
26 | 2009 | Indian Army Mt. Dhaulagiri Expedition | Col. M S Chauhan | Successful |
27 | 2010 | Adventure Global Mt. Everest South Expedition | Ronald Kevin Muhl(leader) | Successful |
Bradley Graham | ||||
Darren Jade Robertson | ||||
Peter Wells | ||||
Stephen Robert Bock | ||||
Sandra Mariko Hoby | ||||
Albert Bosch Riera | ||||
Nelson Cardona Carvajal | ||||
Rafael Alexander Avila Velandia | ||||
Mikko Markus Vermas | ||||
Sherpa Team | ||||
Lhakpa Rangdu Sherpa | ||||
Ngima Nuru Sherpa | ||||
Lkhapa Nuru Sherpa | ||||
Kami Rita Sherpa | ||||
Mingma Nuru Sherpa | ||||
Pemba Tenzin Sherpa | ||||
Lhakpa Gyaltsen Sherpa | ||||
Phurba Sherpa | ||||
Ang Kami Sherpa | ||||
Phu Dorjee Sherpa | ||||
Pasang Nuru Sherpa | ||||
28 | 2010 | Arun Friendship Everest Expedition | Albert Bosch Riera | Successful |
29 | 2010 | Adventure Dynamic Mt. Everest North Expedition | Sean James Disney | Successful |
30 | 2010 | Chessell Adventure Mt. Everest North Expedition | Duncan Charles Chessell | Successful |
Continue to Next Page >> |